Vermont Filmgoers will unite with audiences in over 203 cities across six continents starting the week of Sunday, September 26th through Sunday, October 3rd during which the
12th Annual MANHATTAN SHORT FILM FESTIVAL takes place at the venues listed below.

This year, we’ve carefully selected 10 of what we feel are the most compelling Short Films out of 440 entries from 43 countries. These films will not only entertain a global audience but will be judged by this wide-ranging group of film enthusiasts as well. Filmgoers will be handed a voting card upon entry and asked to vote for the one film they think should win. Votes are tallied at each participating cinema and submitted to festival headquarters where the winner will be announced in New York City on
Sunday, October 3 at 10:00 pm.
click below to find a venue near you

Merrill's Roxy Cinemas
Fri 9/24 @ 1-4-7 & 9:30
Sat 9/25 @ 1-4-7 &9:30
Sun 9/26 @ 1-4-7 & 9:30
Mon 9/27 @ 1-4-7& 9:30
Tue 9/28 @ 1-4-7 & 9:30
Wed 9/29 @ 1-4-7 & 9:30
Thu 9/30 @ 1-4-7 & 9:30
The Latchis Theatre
Fri 9/24 @ 6:45pm
Sat 9/25 @ 2 & 6:45pm
Sun 9/26 @ 2 & 6:45pm
Mon 9/27 @ 6:45pm
Tue 9/28 @ 6:45pm
Wed 9/29 @ 6:45pm
Thu 9/30 @ 6:45pm

SPONSORS

For the 10th year running, Stella Artois is the official beer sponsor of the MANHATTAN SHORT. We would like to take this opportunity to acknowledge and thank Stella Artois and the people behind the brand for their unrivaled kindness, friendship and support – not only of this festival, but of independent film in general. Last year Stella Artois got behind a filmmaker Malcolm Murray and produced a stunning documentary about hand painted advertising shot in the streets of NYC. You can view this 12 minute, 46 second masterpiece online by clicking the banner below to view the film at ManhattanShort.com… and to support Stella Artois as they have so generously supported us.
DEFINITION 6
AVID
BLUE BIRD XPRESS
CHRISTIE
SUBTITLE COMPANY

FESTIVAL SET TO TAKE PLACE ACROSS SIX
CONTINENTS DURING ONE WEEK IN SEPTEMBER
September 26th to October 3rd

USA 108 Venues 50 States 362 Screenings
Europe 070 Venues 17 Countries 223 Screenings
Asia 005 Venues 03 Countries 010 Screenings
Africa 003 Venues 02 Countries 014 Screenings
Australia 014 Venues 05 States 017 Screenings
South America 002 Venues 01 Countries 005 Screenings
Central America 001 Venues 01 Countries 004 Screenings
Canada 000 Venues 00 Providences 000 Screenings
Middle East 002 Venues 01 Countries 002 Screenings

Confirmed Venues Listed Below
USA
State City Dates Venue Times
Alabama Montgomery Friday 10/1 The Capri Theatre 7:00pm
Alabama Tuscaloosa Thursday 9/30 Bama Theater 6:30 pm
Alaska Anchorage Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Out North VSA Alaska 7:00pm
7 & 9:00pm
1:00 pm
Alaska Palmer Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Palmer Arts Council 7:00pm
7:00pm
Alaska Petersburg Thursday 9/30 Petersburg Public Library 7:00pm
Alaska Talkeetna Saturday 9/25 Hangar Door Cinema 7:30pm
Arizona Flagstaff Thursday 9/30 Northern Arizona University 7:00pm
Arizona Tucson Thursday 9/30 The Loft Cinema 7:00pm
Arkansas Hot Springs Saturday 10/2 The Malco Theatre 7:00pm
California Redding Sunday 10/3 The Cascade Theatre 2:00pm
California Los Angeles Sunday 9/26 Kess Pro Studios 7:30pm
Colorado Boulder Wednesday 9/29 The Boulder Theatre 8:00pm
Colorado Durango Saturday 10/2 The Smiley Theatre 7:00 pm
Connecticut Hartford Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Aetna Theatre at the Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art 7:30 pm
7:30 pm
2:00 pm
Connecticut New London Thursday 9/30 Garde Arts Center 7:30 pm
Connecticut New Milford Sunday 10/3 Bank Street Movie Theater 12 & 3 pm
Delaware Middletown Saturday 9/25 The Everett Theatre 7:00pm
Florida Jacksonville Wednesday 9/29 5 Points Theatre 7:00 pm
Florida Lake Park Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Mos' Art Theatre 7:30pm
4:30pm
1:30pm
Florida Orlando Wednesday 9/29
The Enzian Theatre 6:30 pm
Florida South Florida Thursday 9/30 University of South Florida 8:00pm
Georgia Athens Friday 10/01
Athens Cine 7:00 pm
Georgia Augusta Monday 9/27 August State University 7:00pm
Idaho Boise Sunday 9/26 The Flicks 3:00 pm
Iowa Iowa City Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
The Bijou Theater 9:00 pm
7:00 pm
9:00 pm
7:00 pm
Iowa Des Moines Friday 10/1 Des Moines Art Center 6:30 pm
Iowa Dubuque Wednesday 9/29 Thursday 9/30 Mindframe Theatres 7:00pm
7:00pm
Hawaii Honolulu Sunday 9/26 Tuesday 9/28 Wednesday9/29
Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1
Honolulu Academy of Arts 1 , 4,& 7:30
1 , 4,& 7:30
1 , 4,& 7:30
1 , 4,& 7:30
1 , 4,& 7:30
Illinois Galesburg Friday 10/1 Galesburg Civic Art Center 6:00pm & 8:45pm
Illinois Normal Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1 Saturday 10/2
The Normal Theatre 7:00pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
llinois Peoria Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Peoria Theater 7:00pm
7:00pm
1:00pm
Indiana Bloomington Thursday 9/30 Friday 10/1 Saturday 10/2 Whittenberger Auditorium 7:30 pm
7:30 pm
3:00 & 7:30 pm
Indiana Greenfield Saturday 10/1 H.J Ricks Center for the Arts 7:30 pm
Kansas Salina Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26
Art Center Cinema 2:00 pm
2:00 pm
Kentucky Lousiville Tuesday 9/28 Kentucky Center for Performing Arts 7:00 & 9:00 pm
Kentucky Paducah Thursday 9/30 Maiden Alley 7:00 pm
Louisiana Baton Rouge Friday 10/1 Manship Theatre 7:30 pm
Maine Brunswick Friday 10/2 Frontier Cafe Cinema Gallery 4 & 7:30pm
Maine Ellsworth Saturday 10/2 The Grand 7:00pm
Maine Portland Tuesday 9/28 Space Gallery 7:30pm
Maine Waterville Saturday 9/26 Railroad Square Cinema 12:00pm
Maryland Gaithersburg Sunday 9/26 Kentlands Film Society 7:00 pm
Massachusetts Boston Sunday 10/3 Museum of Fine Arts 2:30pm
Massachusetts Brookline Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
The Coolidge Corner Cinema 1,4,7 & 9:30pm
1,4,7 & 9:30pm
1,4,7 & 9:30pm
1,4,7 & 9:30pm
1,4,7 & 9:30pm
1,4,7 & 9:30pm
1,4,7 & 9:30pm
Massachusetts Martha's Vineyard Friday 9/24 Saturday 9/25 Katherine Cornell Theatre 7:30 pm
7:30 pm
Massachusetts Salem Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Cinema Salem 12:30,4:20,7,9
12:30,4:20,7,9
12:30,4:20, 7:10
4:20 & 7:10 pm
4:20 & 7:10 pm
4:20 & 7:10 pm
4:20 & 7:10 pm
Massachusetts Somerville Friday 10/1 Arts at the Armory 7:30 pm
Minnesota Minneapolis Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
St Anthony Main Theatre 7:00 pm
9:30pm
Minnesota Wrenshall Saturday 10/2 Free Range Film Barn 7:00pm
Mississippi Tupelo Thursday 9/30 Malco Theatre 7:00pm
Missouri Springfield Saturday 10/2 The Plaster Union Theater 7:30pm
Michigan Ann Arbor Thursday 9/30 The Michigan Theater 7:15 pm
Michigan Muskegon Wednesday 9/29 Thursday 9/30 The Harbor Theatre 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Michigan Three Oaks Saturday 10/2 Vickers Theatre 1:00pm
Montana Helena Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25 Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Myrna Loy Center 7 & 9:00 pm
4,7 & 9 pm
2,4 & 7 pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
Nebraska Lincoln Friday 10/1
Mary Riepma Ross Media Arts Center 5:00 & 7:30pm
New Hampshire Bethlehem Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Colonial Theatre 7:30pm
7:30pm
New Hampshire Concord Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2 Saturday 10/2
N.H.T.I. 7:00pm
2:00pm
7:00pm
New Hampshire Portsmouth Sunday 10/3 The Music Hall 4:00pm
New Jersey Asbury Park Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/01
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
The Show Room 8:00pm
8:00pm
8:00pm
4:00pm
New Jersey Jersey City Sunday 10/3 L.I.T.M 7:00pm
New Jersey Loveladies Saturday 10/2 Long Beach Island Foundation of Arts 8:00 pm
New Mexico Albuquerque Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
ASUNM Southwest Film Center 6:00 & 8:30pm
6:00 & 8:30pm
6:00 & 8:30pm 1:00 & 3:30pm
New Mexico Taos Monday 9/27 Taos Center for the Arts 7:00pm
New York Albany Friday 9/24
Saturday9/25
Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Madison Theater 4,7,9:30 pm
12,2,4,7,9,
12,2,4,7,9pm
7:10 & 9:30 pm
7:10 & 9:30 pm
7:10 & 9:30 pm
7:10 & 9:30pm
New York Hudson Sunday 9/26 Monday 9/27 Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/01
Saturday 10/2
Space 360 2 & 5 pm
6pm
6:pm pm
7:pm pm
7:pm pm
2 & 6 & 8:30pm
2 & 6 & 8:30pm
New York Huntington Thursday 9/30 Cinema Art Center 7:00 pm
New York Lake Placid Saturday 10/2 Lake Placid Center for the Arts 7:30pm
New York Rochester Saturday 10/2 The Little Theatre 3:30pm & 7pm
New York Palisades Saturday 10/2 Pailisades Community Center 7:00pm
New York City NYC SUNDAY 10/3 To Be Announced

Venue where the winner is announced

8:00pm
New York City South Bronx NYC Sunday 10/3 Bruckner Bar & Grill 7:00pm
New York City Harlem Sunday 10/3 Maysles Cinema 7:00pm
New York City Meat Packing District NYC Sunday 10/3 The SOHO House

7:00pm
New York City Midtown Sunday 10/3 NYIT Auditorium on Broadway 7:00pm
Nevada Reno Friday 10/1 Saturday 10/2 Joe Crowley Student Union 7:30pm
7:30 pm
North Carolina Charlotte Thursday 9/30 The Light Factory 7:30 pm
North Carolina Wilmington Sunday 9/26 University of North Carolina 7:00pm
North Dakota Fargo Thursday 9/30 Friday 10/1 Saturday 10/2 The Fargo Theatre 5:00 & 7:45pm
5:00 & 7:45pm
1 &5 & 7:45pm
Ohio Columbus/ Grandview Heights Friday 10/1 Saturday 10/2 Sunday 10/3 Grandview Theatre 3:00 6:30 &9:30
3:00 6:30 &9:30
3:00 6:30 & 9:30
Oklahoma Tulsa Sunday 9/26 Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Circle Cinema 4:00 & 7:00 pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
2:00 & 7:00pm
Oklahoma Oklahoma City Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Oklahoma City Museum 8:00pm
8:00pm
2:00pm
Oregon Salem Sunday 9/26 Monday 9/27 Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Salem Cinema 7:30 pm
7:30 pm
7:30 pm
7:30 pm
Oregon Sisters Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Sisters Movie House TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
Pennsylvania Meadville Thursday 9/30 The Movies at the Meadville 7:30 pm
Pennsylvania State College Sunday 9/26 State Theatre 4:00 7:00 & 9:30pm
Pennsylvania York Friday10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
The Capitol Theatre 7:30 pm
7:30 pm
3:00 pm
Rhode Island Providence Thursday 9/30 The Cable Car 7 & 9:30pm
Rhode Island West Kingston Wedensday 9/29
Thursday 9?30
Courthouse Center for the Arts 7:30pm
7:30pm
South Carolina Columbia Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Nickelodeon Theatre 8:00pm
8:00pm
South Dakota Aberdeen Saturday 10/2 Capitol Cinema 4:00 & 7:00 pm
Tennessee Memphis Thursday 9/26 Memphis Brooks Museum of Art 2:00pm
Texas Houston Sunday 9/28 The Museum of Fine Arts 5:00pm
Texas San Antonio Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Urban 15 Studios 8:00 pm
8:00 pm
Utah Salt Lake City Tuesday 9/28 SLFS Tower Theatre 7:00 pm
Vermont Burlington Friday 9/24
Saturday9/25
Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Merrill’s Roxy Cinemas 1-4-7 & 9:30
1-4-7 &9:30
1-4-7 &9:30
1-4-7& 9:30
1-4-7 & 9:30
1-4-7 & 9:30
1-4-7 & 9:30
Vermont Brattleboro Friday 9/24
Saturday9/25
Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
The Latchis Theatre 6:45pm
2 & 6:45pm
2 & 6:45pm
6:45pm
6:45pm
6:45pm
6:45pm
Virginia Hampton Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1
The Hampton Cinema Cafe 8:00pm
7 & 10pm
Virginia Virginia Beach Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1
The Pembroke Cinema Cafe 8:00pm
7 & 10pm
Washington Bainbridge Island Sunday 9/26 The Historic Lynwood Theatre 4:00 pm
Washington Pullman Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Washington State University 6:00 & 9:00pm
6:00 & 9:00pm
4:00pm
West Virginia Buckhannon Saturday 9/25
Saturday 10/2
Lascaux Micro Theater 7:30 pm
7:30pm
Wisconsin Milwaukee Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2 Sunday 10/3
Times Cinema 9:30pm
1:00 & 9:15
1:00pm
Wyoming Sheridan Wednesday 9/29 Centennial Theatre 4:30 & 7:15 pm
Australia
Country City Dates Venue Times
Australia VIC Boronia Wednesday 9/29 Metro Cinemas Boronia 7:00 pm
Australia VIC Melbourne Wednesday 9/29 The Astor 8:00 pm
Australia SA Adelaide Sunday 10/3 Mercury Cinema 5:00 pm
Australia NSW Avoca Beach Friday 10/1 Avoca Beach Picture Theatre 7:00pm
Australia NSW Gunnedah Sunday 9/26 The Civic 6:00pm
Australia NSW Sydney Thursday 9/30 Chauvel Cinema 7:00pm
Australia NSW Tenterfield Sunday 9/26 Friday 10/1 Sir Henry Parkes School of Arts Cinema & Theatre 1:45pm
7:00pm
Australia QLD Brisbane Saturday 10/2 Tribal Theatres 7:00pm
Australia QLD Rockhampton Friday 10/1 Walter Reid Cultural Centre 8:00 pm
Australia QLD Noosa Heads Saturday 10/2 Theatre J 7:30 pm
Australia QLD Hervey Bay Sunday 10/3 BIGSCREEN Cinema 2:00pm
Australia WA Fremantle Wednesday 9/29 FTI Cinema 7:00pm
Australia WA Port Hedland Sunday 9/26 Matt Dann Cultural Centre 7:30pm
Australia TAS Hobart TAS Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
State Cinema TBA pm
TBA pm
TBA pm
Europe
Country City Dates Venue Times
Austria Vienna Wednesday 9/29 Votivkino 20:00
Croatia Pula Friday 10/1 Kino Valli 21:00
Croatia Rijeka Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1
Art Kino Croatia 8:00pm
6:00 pm
Czech Rep Prague Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Kino Svetozor TBA
TBA
Denmark Aalborg Sunday 9?26
Monday 9/27 Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Biffen Art Cinema 18:45
18:45
18:45
18:45
18:45
18:45
18:45
18:45
Finland Joensuu Monday 9/27 Cinema Tapio 12:00 & 15:00
Finland Kuopio Sunday 9/26 SOTKU - Stage 12:00pm
Finland Oulu Friday 10/1 Cinema Studio 6:00pm
Finland Tampere Friday 10/1 Cinema Niagara 21:00
France Lempaut Sunday 10/3 Padies Culture and Cultures Festival 17:30
Germany Kaiserslautern Friday 10/1 Union Studio 22:30
Italy Bari Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
CLUB 1799 21:00
21:00
21:00
Italy Cagliari Thursday 9/30
Saturday 10/3
ERSU - Sala Nanni Loy 20:00
20:00
Italy Cagliari Sunday 10/1 Salla Cosseddu 20:00
Italy Catania Tuesday 9/28 Alan Lomax 20:00
Italy Milan Wedensday 9/29 La Scighera 21:30
Italy Palermo Sunday 9/26 Circolo Arci Tavola Tonda 20:00
Italy Rome Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Altroquando 19:00
19:00
Italy Rome Sunday 9/26
Saturday 10/2 Sunday 10/3
Centro Culturale Libreria Bibli 20:00
20:00
20:00
Italy Sassari Sunday 9/27 Libreria Odadrek 20:00
Italy Torino Thursday 9/30 Cinema Teatro Cenisio 21:00
Ireland Dublin Sunday 10/3 The Sugar Club 7:30pm
Ireland Galway Sunday 10/3 Town Hall Theatre 3:00pm
Ireland Co. Monaghan Friday 10/1 Iontas Theatre 8:30pm
Malta Valletta Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Centre of Creativity TBA pm
TBA pm
The Netherlands Amsterdam Thursday 9/30 Saturday 10/2 Bioscoop Het Ketelhuis 19:30
19:30
The Netherlands The Hague Wednesday 9/29 Cinetoko 21:00
Poland Krakow Sunday 10/3 Kino Pod Baranami 19:00
Poland Poznan Wednesday 9/29 Kino Rialto 20:00
Russia Chelyabinsk Thursday 9/23
Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26
Puskin Cinema Center 19:00
19:00
19:00
19:00
Russia Ekaterinburg Thursday 9/23
Friday 9/24
Wednesday 9/29
Cinema House of Ural Department of Cinematographers Union of RF 19:00
19:00
19:00

Russia Krasnoyarsk Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26
Dom Kino 19:00 or 20:00
19:00 or 20:00
19:00 or 20:00
Russia Kurgan Friday 9/24
Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25
Friday 10/01
Kino & club TBA
Russia Nizhny Novgorod Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Orlenok TBA
Russia Novosibirsk Thursday 9/23
Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26
Pobeda 20:00
20:00
20:00
20:00
Russia Omsk Thursday 9/23
Sunday 9/26
Wedensday 9/29
Galaktika 20:00
20:00
20:00
Russia Rostov-na-Donu Thursday 9/23
Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wendesday 9/29
Dom Kino Afternoon & evening every day
Russia Samara TBA Cinema Club "Rakurs" TBA
Russia Saratov Thursday 9/23
Sunday 10/03
Dom Kino 7 screenings, time TBA
Russia St. Petersburg Thursday 9/23
Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26
Friday 10/01
Saturday 10/02
Rodina TBA
Russia Surgut Friday 10/01
Saturday 10/02
Sunday 10/03
Kamerton 19:00
17:00
17:00
Russia Toliyatty Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26

Kolizey 18:30 & 21:00
18:30 & 21:00
Russia Tyumen TBA
Premier TBA
Russia UFA

Thursday 9/23
Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26
Friday 10/01 Saturday 10/02

Rodina 15:00 & 19:00
15:00 & 19:00
15:00 & 19:00
15:00 & 19:00
15:00 & 19:00
15:00 & 19:00
Russia Ulan-Ude Thursday 9/23
Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26
Friday 10/01 Saturday 10/02
Fabrika-Kino 19:00
19:00
19:00
19:00
19:00
19:00
Russia Vladivostok Thursday 9/23
Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26
Friday 10/01 Saturday 10/02
Ocean 19:00
19:00
19:00
19:00
19:00
19:00
Russia Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Thursday 9/23
Friday 9/24
Saturday 9/25
Sunday 9/26
Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/01
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
October 13:00
13:00
13:00
13:00
13:00
13:00
13:00
13:00
Spain Almeria Friday 10/1 Saturday 10/2 Teatro Auditorio 21:30
21:30
Spain Barcelona Wednesday 9/29 Renoir Florida Blanca 22:00
Spain Bilbao The Basque Country Friday 10/1 MULTIBOX EITB 20:00
Spain Madrid Wednesday 9/29 Renoir Princesa 22:00
Spain Salamanca Friday 10/1 Saturday 10/2 Auditorio de la Haspederia 22:00
22:00
Spain Valencia Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Casal Jove del Port de Sagunt 22:30
18:00
Sweden Goteborg Thursday 9/30 Hagabion 18:30
Sweden Stokholm Monday 9/27
Wednesday 9/29
Zita, Folkets Bio 18:30
18:30
Switzerland Bern Thursday 9/30 Kino Cinematte 19:00
United Kingdom London Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wedensday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
The Alfred Dunhill Screening Room 2 & 5pm
2 & 5pm
2 & 5pm
2 & 5pm
2 & 5pm
2 & 5pm
United Kingdom London Sunday 10/3 Shortwave 3:00pm
United Kingdom Newcastle Tuesday 9/28 Tynside Cinema 7:30pm
United Kingdom Torquay Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wedneday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
The Blue Walnut
2 - 5 & 7:30 pm
7:30pm
7:30pm
7:30pm
7:30pm
7:30pm
2 - 5 & 7:30pm
2 - 5 & 7:30pm
Ukraine Dnipropetrovsk Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Kinostancia Cinema 19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
Ukraine Donetsk Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Kinopalats-Zvezdochka Cinema 19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
Ukraine Kharkiv Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Bommer Cinema 19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
Ukraine Kiev Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Kyiv Cinema 19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
Ukraine Lviv Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Kinopalats Cinema 19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
Ukraine Odessa Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Maski Cinema 19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
Ukraine Poltava Friday 10/1
Saturday 10/2
Sunday 10/3
Kinopalatskolos Cinema 19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
19 & 21:00
Asia
Country City Dates Venue Times
China Beijing Wednesday 9/29 Yu Gong Yi Shan 7:30pm
India Bangalore Saturday 10/2 Rangasankara 5:00pm
India Kerala Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28
Wednesday 9/29
Thursday 9/30
St Joseph College of Communication 2:00 & 4:00pm
2:00 & 4:00pm
2:00 & 4:00pm
2:00 & 4:00pm
India Mumbai Sunday 9/26 PVR Cinemas 11:00am & 5pm
Nepal Kathmandu Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
The Russian Culture Center TBA pm
TBA pm
Singapore Singapore Saturday 10/1 Sinema Old School TBA pm
Africa
Country City Dates Venue Times
Morocco Tanger Saturday 10/2 Cinematheque De Tanger 19:00
South Africa Cape Town Tuesday 9/28 Wednesday 9/29 Thursday 9/30 Friday 10/1 Saturday 10/2 Sunday 10/3 The Labia Theatre 8:15pm
6:15pm
8:15pm
6:15pm
4:15pm
2:15pm
South Africa Darling Sunday 9/26
Tuesday 9/28
Thursday 9/30
Friday 10/1
Sunday 10/3
Evita's Perron 5:00pm
10am &5:00pm
10am &5:00pm
10:00am
5:00pm
Middle East
Country City Dates Venue Times
Israel Jerusalem Tuesday 10/2 Jerusalem Cinematheque 21:00pm
Israel Tel Aviv Sunday 10/3 Tel Aviv Cinematheque 19:00
Canada
Country Providence Dates Venue Times
Canada Vancouver B.C Friday 10/1 Rio Theatre TBApm
Central America
Country City Dates Venue Times
Mexico Cabo San Lucas Wednesday 9/29 Casa Dorada Los Cabos TBA pm
Mexico Guanajuato Sunday 9/26
Monday 9/27
Tuesday 9/28 Wednesday 9/29 Thursday 9/30
Cine Club de la Universadad de Guanajuato TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

South America

Country City Dates Venue Times
Argentina Nogoya Wednesday 9/29
Sunday 10/3
Sala Asociacion Cultural De Nagoya 7:00pm
3:00pm
Argentina Entre Rios Wednesday 9/29 Centro Cultural La Hendija 19:00, 21:00 & 23:00
You have received this email because you subscribed to The Manhattan Short and agreed to receive e-mail.

To unsubscribe to this mailing list, please click email unsubscribe@msfilmfest.com.
Please specify the mailing list you originally signed up for. (i.e., New York, Ireland, etc)

© 2010 The Manhattan Short. Design by Cayden Media, LLC